Comité Científico

  • Karin Gérard (Centro de Investigación GAIA Antártica, Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Javier Díaz (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Cristian Aldea (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Máximo Frangópulos (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Lorena Rebolledo (Instituto Antártico Chileno)
  • Marcelo González (Instituto Antártico Chileno)
  • Erik Daza (Instituto de Fomento Pesquero)
  • Erasmo Macaya (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Eduardo Almonacid (Instituto de Fomento Pesquero)
  • Pablo Gallardo (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • José Luis Iriarte (Centro de Investigación Dinámica de Ecosistemas Marinos de Altas Latitudes, Universidad Austral)
  • Humberto González (Centro de Investigación Dinámica de Ecosistemas Marinos de Altas Latitudes, Universidad Austral)
  • Luis Miguel Pardo (Centro de Investigación Dinámica de Ecosistemas Marinos de Altas Latitudes, Universidad Austral)
  • Karina Lange (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Claudia Andrade (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Juan Iván Cañete (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Bibiana Jara (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Judith Pardo (Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Juan Francisco Pizarro (Secretaria Regional Ministerial de Medio Ambiente -Región de Magallanes y Antártica Chilena)
  • Rodolfo Rondon (Instituto Antártico Chileno)
  • Francisco Santa Cruz (Instituto Antártico Chileno)
  • Lorena Rebolledo (Instituto Antártico Chileno)
  • Cristian Canales (Universidad de Los Lagos)
  • Claudio González (Universidad Austral)
  • Elie Poulin (Universidad de Chile)
  • Eduardo Quiroga (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso)
  • Eleuterio Yañez (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Valparaíso)

  • Cristian Vargas (Instituto de Fomento Pesquero)
  • Alfredo Soto (Centro de Investigación GAIA Antártica, Universidad de Magallanes)
  • Sandra Ferrada (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Marcelo Oliva (Universidad de Antofagasta)
  • Victoria Herrera (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Cristian Araneda (Universidad de Chile)
  • Odette Vergara (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Paul Gómez (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Pablo Dufflocq (Universidad de Chile)
  • Leonardo Guzmán (Instituto de Fomento Pesquero)
  • Rodrigo Wiff (Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile)
  • Paula Celís-Pla (Universidad de Playa Ancha)
  • Pedro Antonio Vergara Montecinos (Universidad de Los Lagos)
  • Rosalino Fuenzalida (Universidad Arturo Prat)
  • Doris Oliva (Universidad de Valparaíso)
  • Boris López (Universidad de Los Lagos)
  • Wolfgang Stotz (Universidad Católica del Norte)
  • Pilar Muñoz-Muga (Universidad de Viña del Mar)
  • Guillermo Luna Jorquera (Universidad Católica del Norte)
  • Guillermo Figueroa (Universidad Católica de Temuco)
  • Gustavo Chiang (Universidad Andrés Bello)
  • Milagros Franco (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Margarita Marchant (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Nicolás Rozbaczylo (Pontificia Universidad Católica)
  • Daniel Cárcamo (Universidad de Valparaíso)
  • Eduardo Tarifeño (Universidad de Concepción)
  • Andrés Olguín (Instituto de Fomento Pesquero)
  • Catterina Sobenes (Universidad Católica de la Santísima Concepción)
  • Alejandra Llanos-Rivera (Universidad de Concepción)